Invited Speakers

1. Condensed Matter Physics

Superconductors

Sven Larsson
Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Peter Badica
The National Institute of Materials Physics, Romania
Svetoslav A. Kuzmichev
M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University (MSU), russian Federation
Tatiana Kuzmicheva
Lebedev Physical Institute RAS, Russian Federation

Crystallography

Cosmin Romanitan
National Institute for Research and Development in Microtechnologies, Romania
Felix Chukhovskii
Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Ferroelectrics

Andrei Salak
University of Aveiro, Portugal
Antoine Barbier
French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission, France
Kyoung-jin Choi
UNIST, South Korea

Piezoelectrics

Abdellah Ajji
Polytechnique Montréal, Canada

Dielectrics

Ambresh P. Ambalgi
Mangalore University, India
Juras Banys
Vilnius University, Lithuania

Ferroics and multiferroics

Zukhra Gareeva
Institute of Molecule and Crystal Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Alexander Sigov
MIREA - Russian Technological University, Russian Federation

Vladimir Shvartsman
University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Semiconductors physics and devices

Genene Tessema Mola
University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

2. Nanoscience and Nanotechnology

Savilov Serguei
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Sang-Wan Ryu
Chonnam National University, Rebuplic of Korea
Lech Tomasz Baczewski
Institute of Physics Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Shoaib Anwer
Khalifa University, UAE

Graphene and 2D materials

Marek Wiśniewski
Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland
Katarzyna Roszek
Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun, Poland

Layered and composite nanostructures

Sergei T. Mileiko
Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

Computational nanoscience and nanotechnology

Judit Szűcs
University of Pannonia, Hungary

3. Optical Physics, Quantum Electronics and Photonics

Non-linear optics

Andrey Lipovskii
Alferov University and Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU), Russia

Optoelectronics, quantum electronics

Rustem R. Zairov
A.E. Arbuzov Institute of Organic and Physical Chemistry, Kazan, Russia

Fabrizio Pinto
Izmir University of Economics, Turkey

4. Materials Science & Engineering

Science and technology composite materials

Alexander Gerasimenko
National Research University of Electronic Technology, Russia
Jean-Francois Gerard
Université de Lyon / INSA Lyon, France
Evgeny Barkanov
Riga Technical University, Latvian

Nondestructive evaluation of materials

Farid Abed
American University of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Computational materials science and engineering

Jean-Yves Raty
University of Liège, Belgium
Madjid Fathi
University of Siegen, Germany

Natalia Tsyntsaru
Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Balázs Illés
Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Electronics Technology, Hungary
Abdollah Bahador
Osaka University, Japan

Materials characterization

Ganna Stovpchenko
E.O. Paton Electric Welding Institute, Ukraine

Sol-gel technology

Iswary Letchumanan
Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia
Konstantin Vorotilov
RTU MIREA, Russian Federation

Biomaterials

Dina Deyneko
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Farzaneh Moghtader
SET Medikal San. Tic. A.S., Turkey
Vijaya Srinivasu Vallabhapurapu
University of South Africa, South Africa

Polymers and amorphous materials

Aiichiro Nagaki
Hokkaido University, Japan

5. Engineering and Industrial Physics, Instrumentation Metrology and Standards

Microelectromechanical Systems (MEMS)

Chenlin Li
Lanzhou Jiaotong University, China

Michael Moeckel
University of Applied Sciences Aschaffenburg, Germany

6. Quantum, Atomic and Nuclear Physics

Guozhi Zhang
Hubei University of Technology, China
Mohammadreza Karamad
University of Calgary, Canada

Quantum entanglement, quantum information and quantum cryptography

Rodion Reznik
Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation

7. Sectors for industrial session presentations (only companies can select this area)

Henrikas Cesiulis
Vilnius University, Lithuania

IT & Software

Fadratul Hafinaz Hassan
Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia

CONFERENCE SECRETARIAT

AigTur

Merdivenköy, İlkyuva Sk. No: 1D, 34732

Kadıkoy/Istanbul TURKEY

T+90 216 330 80 90 

 +90 216 302 97 23 

  E-mail: apmas@apmascongress.org  

IMPORTANT DATES

01 Abstract Submission Deadline June 3, 2024

02 Deadline for all Oral Presentation to be paid  August 19, 2024

03 Notification of Acceptance, within 1-3 weeks after the receipt of abstract

04 Deadline for early bird registration fee packages: June 17, 2024