Invited Speakers

M. Alper Sahiner
Seton Hall University, USA

1. Condensed Matter Physics

Superconductors

Sven Larsson
Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Peter Badica
The National Institute of Materials Physics, Romania

Dielectrics

Dipankar Saha
IIT Bombay, India
Ambresh P. Ambalgi
Mangalore University, India
Juras Banys
Vilnius University, Lithuania

Crystallography

Cosmin Romanitan
National Institute for Research and Development in Microtechnologies, Romania

Ferroelectrics

Andrei Salak
University of Aveiro, Portugal
Antoine Barbier
French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission, France

Piezoelectrics

Abdellah Ajji
Polytechnique Montréal, Canada
Lavinia-Petronela Curecheriu
Universitatea Alexandru Ioan Cuza, Romania

Magnetic materials

Abdulkarim Amirov 
Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University, Russia 

Ferroics and multiferroics

Zukhra Gareeva
Institute of Molecule and Crystal Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Vladimir Shvartsman
University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Semiconductors physics and devices

Stanislav V. Ordin
Ioffe Institute RAS, Russia

2. Nanoscience and Nanotechnology

Savilov Serguei
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia

4. Materials Science & Engineering

Science and technology composite materials

Alexander Gerasimenko
National Research University of Electronic Technology, Russia
Jean-Francois Gerard
Université de Lyon / INSA Lyon, France

Nondestructive evaluation of materials

Ashish Khaira
Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha, India
Farid Abed
American University of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Sol-gel technology

Ayub Ahmed Janvekar
VIT University - Chennai, India

Computational materials science and engineering

Jean-Yves Raty
University of Liège, Belgium

Natalia Tsyntsaru
Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Xavier Moya
University of Cambridge, UK

6. Quantum, Atomic and Nuclear Physics

Koen Bertels
QBeeX

7. Sectors for industrial session presentations (only companies can select this area)

Henrikas Cesiulis
Vilnius University, Lithuania

CONFERENCE SECRETARIAT

Aig Tur

(Registration&payment details)

Atatürk Cad No:1 Tever Apt. D:11
Sahrayıcedid 34734

Kadıkoy Istanbul TURKEY

T +90 216 330 80 90 
F +90 216 302 97 23 
E-mail: apmas@apmascongress.org 

IMPORTANT DATES

01 Deadline for all early registration fees to be paid ................

02 Abstract Submission Deadline: ................

03 Deadline for all Oral Presentation to be paid  ................

04 Notification of Acceptance, within 1-3 weeks after the receipt of abstract

05 Full text submission is available between ................